Graduated

Dr.

Development of Novel Nanoindentation Techniques for Material Characterization of Hard and Soft Materials used in MEMS (Oct 2015) Dissertation Link

Dr.

Online Novelty Detection System : One-Class Classification of Systemic Operation (Oct 2015)
Dissertation Link

 
 


  • Alexandra Peruzinni (MS)
  • Koyyashiva Reddy (MS)
  • Matthew Davis (MS)
  • Joshua Jones (MS)
  • Harikrishna Kandasamy  (MS)
  • Christopher Monfredo (MS)
  • Christopher Johnson (MS)
  • Ajay Pasupuleti (PhD) – Modeling the Mechanical Behavior and Material Properties of MEMS Devices (September 2007)
  • Nitin Aji Bhaskar – SLAM Algorithm development using Microsoft Kinect for a Smart Walker for Elderly (September 2014)
  • Sruthi Ganesh – Kalman Filter based SLAM Algorithm development using Microsoft Kinect for a Smart Walker for Elderly (September 2014)
  • Shitij Kumar – A framework for a real time intelligent and interactive Brain Computer Interface (Aug 2014)
  • Li-Te (Peter) Liu – SLAM Algorithm using Ultrasonic Sensors for Mobile Robots (May 2014)
  • Faisal Aldossari – Diagnosis of ADHD using PCA & SVM algorithm from EEG (May 2014)
  • Jason Stanislavski – Controlling a Wheelchair using EEG Signals (May 2014)
  • Rujul Shah – Graphical User Interface for an Equation Editor and Optimization Library in Matlab (October 2013)
  • Ticiano J. Torres Peralta – A Study of Crossover Operators and Reference Set Sizes for Scatter Search in Unconstrained Function Optimization (August 2013)
  • Mohammed Alfayizi – Design a controller for Twin Rotor MIMO System using Sliding Mode Control (July 2013)
  • Matthew DeCapua – Current Sensing Feedback for Humanoid Stability (July 2013)
  • Girish Chandrashekar – Fault Analysis using State of the Art Classifiers (May 2013)
  • Niyazi Sorkunlu – Particle Swarm Optimization for Motion Estimation with Block Matching and Adaptive Thresholding (March 2013)
  • Ryan Bowen – Implementation, Integration, and Optimization of a Fuzzy Foreground Segmentation System (February 2013)
  • Bakur Awdah Alqaudi – A Study of Feature Extraction and Classification Algorithms for Electroencephalogram Signals (December 2012)
  • Rui Zhou – Improved lossless compression using color re-indexing with particle swarm optimization (May 2012)
  • David M. Watkins – Design of a Basic Fuzzy Logic Classifier to Identify Driver Distraction (January 2012)
  • Jefrey Hayes – EEG Classification using modified PSO-ICA (August 2011)
  • Vincent Baier – A Highly Parallel Framework for Real Coded Genetic Algorithm Optimization (August 2011)
  • Eyup Cinar – A Study of Recent Classification Algorithms and a Novel Approach for Biological Data Classification (June 2010)
  • Matthew Hosking -Testability of a Swarm Robot using a System of Systems Approach and Discrete Event Simulation (August 2009)
  • Nikhil Kausal – Study and vertical control of the twin rotor MIMO system (August 2008)
  • Iheanyi Umez-Eronini (MS) – Dynamic Learning for Cooperative Teams (August 2006)
  • Mike Abbott (MS) – Feedback MIMO Twin Rotor System and Ground Scouts MATLAB Graphical User Interface Development (August 2006)
  • Neil Burkell (MS) – Feedback 33-210 Maglev Controller Design (August 2006)
  • Kalpesh Modi (MS) – Vision Application of Human Robot Interaction: Development of a Ping Pong Playing Robotic Arm (May 2005)
  • Rajdeep Dogra (MS) – Vision Application of Human Robot Interaction: Development of a Ping Pong Playing Robotic Arm (May 2005)
  • Patrick Djan-Sampson (MS) – Implementation of Scatter Search Algorithm for the Structural Learning of Bayesian Networks from Complete Data (May 2004)
  • Amber Mescher (MS) – Robust Controller Design for MagLev and MIMO Systems (May 2004)
  • Eric Chapman (MS) – GroundScouts: Application of Swarm Intelligence to the Mine Detection Problem (May 2004)
  • B.J. Opps (MS) – An Artificial Immune System Approach to Mobile Sensor Networks and Mine Detection (May 2004)
  • Vignesh Kumar (MS) – Swarm Intelligence and Colonization of Microrobots (December 2014)
  • Kevin Kriegbaum (MS) – Embedded Operating System Design for a Microrobot (May 2003)
  • Giuseppe Abbate (MS) – Intelligent Control and Communications in a Group of Multiple Microrobots (December 2003)
  • John Childs (MS) – Design for a Synthesizable MAC (Multiplicator – Adder Unit) (December 2003)
  • Srividhya Satyanath (MS) – An Artificial Immune Systems Based Intelligent Agent Model for Multi Agent Systems. (Winter 2003)
  • Sara North (MS) – Robust Control of an Internet Painting Industrial Robot using Recursive Least Squares Algorithm (May 2002)
  • John Guarrrera (MS) – Ubiquitous Systems Distributed Computing and the Jini Enabled Document Environment (May 2002)
  • Amit Kumar (MS) – An FPGA Design for a Vision Processing Systems (May 2001)